HELSINKI REGATTA 2018

Results are final as of 19:15 on July 1, 2018

5 m Luokka / Klass / Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Luokka / Klass / Class Purjenumero / Segelnummer / Sail number Seura / Klubb / Club Kippari / Skeppare / Skipper Miehistö / Besättning / Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Blåvinge 5 m FIN-45 HSS Jussi Korhonen Heidi Rosenström ja Anssi Ahlgrén 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 21.0 15.0
2   5 m FIN 35 NJK Wisa Salokangas Jussi Salokangas ja Mr. X 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 24.0 18.0
3   5 m FIN-44 Merenkävijät Ilkka Saastamoinen ? (6.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 30.0 24.0
4   5 m FIN-12 HSS Marko Pasanen Santtu Parikka ja Kimmo Virtanen (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 36.0 30.0
4   5 m FIN-4 M juha Lökström Juha Näsi ja Jussi Larva (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

5.5 m Luokka / Klass / Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Luokka / Klass / Class Purjenumero / Segelnummer / Sail number Seura / Klubb / Club Kippari / Skeppare / Skipper Miehistö / Besättning / Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1   5.5 m Z-69 Merenkävijät Matti Muoniovaara   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 20.0
1   5.5 m FIN-09 SUPS Ari Bungers Jukka Pasanen ja Camilla Ekholm (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 24.0 20.0
1   5.5 m 48 SuPS Tiera Hirvonen   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 20.0

505 Luokka / Klass / Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Luokka / Klass / Class Purjenumero / Segelnummer / Sail number Seura / Klubb / Club Kippari / Skeppare / Skipper Miehistö / Besättning / Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1   505 FIN-9069 Merenkävijät Rosemarie Hartman Tuomas Laurila EMK 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNS) 12.0 3.0
2   505 FIN 8768 ESF Thomas Baltscheffsky Antti Salonen HYP 4.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 19.0 10.0
3   505 FIN-8678 LPS Tatu Miettinen Ville Tarvo 3.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNS) 19.0 10.0
4   505 8466 VVK Hannu Pöyry Matti Dillemuth 5.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) 23.0 14.0
5   505 FIN-8352 HSK Kari Lehtonen Timo Vennonen 6.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 27.0 18.0
6   505 FIN 8053 HSK Petri Ebeling Juhani Heimsch / KoPu (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 2.0 9.0 DNS 29.0 20.0
7   505 FIN-8927 ASS Kaj Lindfors Johan Halonen /ASS 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 29.0 20.0
8   505 FIN-7784 BSS Thomas Held Juha Nurmela V-71 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNS 29.0 20.0

6 mR Luokka / Klass / Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Luokka / Klass / Class Purjenumero / Segelnummer / Sail number Seura / Klubb / Club Kippari / Skeppare / Skipper Miehistö / Besättning / Crew R1 R2 Total Nett
1 Ara 6 mR FIN-72 EM Agu Tomingas Kari Malmström ja Jani Malmström ja Argo Lindpere ja Urmas Oja 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 Off Course 6 mR FIN-60 HSK Heikki Pulsa Kaj Karumaa ja Jukka Jaakkola ja Taneli Oksama 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3 Wire 6 mR FIN-43 MP Heikki Hämäläinen Antti Voutilainen ja Olli Salmensaari ja Ville Norra 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4 Antje 6 mR FIN 77 HSS Tom Jacoby Matias Kamrat ja Uffe Bengs ja Heikki Häyhä 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
5 Jolanda 6 mR FIN-39 BS Tom Ek Berndt Aminoff ja Mats Sandström ja Michael Wolontis 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6 Astree 6 mR F46 Ossi Ossi Paija   5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
7 Toy 6 mR FIN-44 Iniön Pursiseura Juha Salonen Mika Lappalainen ja Tom Sauren ja Ville-Veikko Laukkanen ja Janne Lunden 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0

8 mR Luokka / Klass / Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Luokka / Klass / Class Purjenumero / Segelnummer / Sail number Seura / Klubb / Club Kippari / Skeppare / Skipper Miehistö / Besättning / Crew R1 R2 Total Nett
1 Sagitta 8 mR FIN-2 HSS Timo Saalasti Kapteeni plus 6 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 Ilderim 8 mR FIN-16 HSS Mikke Stelander Pekka Raatikainen ja Janne Timonen ja Reijo Pentikäinen ja John Björkbom ja Mikke Stelander ? ? 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3   8 mR RUS-4 River Club St Petersburg/ HSS Alexey Rusetsky   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0

Finn Express Luokka / Klass / Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Luokka / Klass / Class Purjenumero / Segelnummer / Sail number Seura / Klubb / Club Kippari / Skeppare / Skipper Miehistö / Besättning / Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1   Finn Express FIN-10983 HLVK Alex Osipov   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNS) 9.0 5.0
2   Finn Express FIN-2621 TRIP Petri Flander Flander ja DeVit ja Mieskonen ja Lindvall (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
3   Finn Express FIN-2040 NJK Carl-Gustaf Wennström Perttu Kaipia ja Laura Säköja Sandra Törmä (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 20.0

H-vene / H-båt / H-boat Luokka / Klass / Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Luokka / Klass / Class Purjenumero / Segelnummer / Sail number Seura / Klubb / Club Kippari / Skeppare / Skipper Miehistö / Besättning / Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-958 NPS Jan Forsbom Timo Lankinen ja Iiro Törnström ja Hanna Haaksi 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNS) 25.0 6.0
2   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-961 HSK Stefan Winqvist Anders Cederberg NJK ja Tommy Andersson SSÄ 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNS) 30.0 11.0
3 Royal Surfer H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-892 Naantalin Purjehdusseura NPS Pauli Immonen Peter Lumme ja Matti Juhannusvuori 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 23.0 15.0
4   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-946 RPS Ville Ämmälä Pekka Ämmälä NN 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 29.0 23.0
5 Stemma H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-918 JVS Mikko Koho Lauri Konsen ja Heikki Alho 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 40.0 29.0
6   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-842 KuoPS Erik-Mikael Eriksson Jussi Hämäläinen ja Janne Kinnunen 9.0 4.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 3.0 42.0 31.0
7   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-902 NJK/SPS Anssi Narvala Mikko Eronen ja Pekka Särkkä (19.0 DNF) 10.0 15.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 58.0 39.0
8 Leviatan H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-740 KoPu Henri Tikkanen Mika Lindholm, Juha Risku 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 54.0 40.0
9   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-889 NJK Pär Fröman Jukka Hyytiä, Tuomo Netola 8.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 (19.0 DNS) 61.0 42.0
10   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-931 HSK Timoleon Caravitis Max Caravitis 7.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 58.0 45.0
11   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat Fin-957 KPS/KSS Jyrki Lindström Rasmus Lindström ja Pekka Honkavaara 4.0 6.0 3.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 70.0 51.0
12 Tärnan H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-570 KoPu Wille Walden Papula ja Tuompo ja Asiala 16.0 12.0 (17.0) 8.0 10.0 8.0 71.0 54.0
13   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-904 Merenkävijät Juhani Seppä Erik Särmäkari ja Jarkko Laine 10.0 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 81.0 62.0
14   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-955 GSF Erik Hagström Heikki Haimakainen GSF ja Jari Hassel GSF 11.0 9.0 5.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 82.0 63.0
15   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-521 NJK Richard Hagert Robin Löfstedt ja Alexander Brunow ja Roope Nevander 14.0 15.0 13.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 99.0 80.0
16   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-917 Hsk Rolf Sundbäck Risto Vappula Tuukka Ahonen 13.0 16.0 14.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 100.0 81.0
17   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-774 ESF Miska Merentie Pauliina Mattila ja Panu Autio 15.0 17.0 16.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 105.0 86.0
18   H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-954 UPS Tapani Palmu   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 95.0

Hai / Haj / Shark Luokka / Klass / Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Luokka / Klass / Class Purjenumero / Segelnummer / Sail number Seura / Klubb / Club Kippari / Skeppare / Skipper Miehistö / Besättning / Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1   Hai / Haj / Shark FIN 263 HSS Stefan Westerlund Tarmo Santasalo HTPS ja Veera Andreasén KOPU 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2   Hai / Haj / Shark FIN-169 N Pepe jokinen Mika Rinne ja Erika Panttila 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3   Hai / Haj / Shark FIN-264 SPS Petri Wilska   4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNS) 20.0 14.0
4   Hai / Haj / Shark FIN-236 EM Marko Kaukolampi Nina Kaukolampi ja Mikke Kaukolampi ja Mikko Kaukolampi 2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 27.0 21.0
5   Hai / Haj / Shark 283 SPS Sami Grönberg   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 21.0

Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat Luokka / Klass / Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Luokka / Klass / Class Purjenumero / Segelnummer / Sail number Seura / Klubb / Club Kippari / Skeppare / Skipper Miehistö / Besättning / Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1   Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat 378 HTPS Erik Aikala Antti Metsä Kenneth Lindblad 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNS) 17.0 6.0
2   Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN 365 NJK Göran Weber Essi Andreasen ja Philip Zilliacus 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
3 Lotta Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN-351 SPS Laura Määttänen   (8.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 18.0
4   Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN-367 Htps Janne Mäkinen Jorma Pöyhönen ja Veikko Pilvi 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 33.0 22.0
5   Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN-326 HTPS Tage Bergholm Ann Christin Sjöblom ja Sylvia Szantyr 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 24.0
6   Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat F-312 HTPS Kari Paljakka Arto Kinnunen ja Hannele Mäki-Martti 5.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNS) 40.0 29.0
7   Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN 373 HSK Heta Järvimaa- Luoto Johanna Horsma ja Valtteri Rauhala 4.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 43.0 32.0
8   Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN 390 BS Team Lina   6.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 50.0 39.0
9   Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN-172 Htps Markku Jutila Sandor Csoma 9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 60.0 49.0
10   Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN 316 NPS roope heikkilä Jari Saarinen ja Teuvo Laine (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0

Louhi / Drake / Dragon Luokka / Klass / Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Luokka / Klass / Class Purjenumero / Segelnummer / Sail number Seura / Klubb / Club Kippari / Skeppare / Skipper Miehistö / Besättning / Crew R1 R2 Total Nett
1   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-92 NJK Peter von Koskull Ii-Min Tcheng ja Niko Ruokosuo ja Andy Johanson 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-91 HSK Sami Salomaa Kalle Pihl ja Thomas Knudsen 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-85 BS Christian Borenius Chris Winter ja Pasi Böök 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN 95 HSK Jukka Hyryläinen Mikael Hyryläinen ja Paul McKenzie ja Jukka Hyryläinen 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
5   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-90 Merenkävijät Mikko Saarela Jukka Lindfors ja Tapani Schroderus 3.0 11.0 14.0 14.0
6   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-53 HSK Jussi Paavoseppä Sebastian Baumberger ja AJ Hämäläinen 6.0 10.0 16.0 16.0
7   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN89 HSK Rudy Jurg Berend van den Berg 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
8   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN64 NJK Tom Jungell Markus Mannström ja Patrick Lindeman 1.0 16.0 DSQ 17.0 17.0
9   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-86 HSK Mikko Jaatinen Ossi Jaatinen ja Otto Jousimaa 12.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
10   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-70 HSK Timo Pajunen Matti Wäänänen ja Aleksis Oreschnikoff 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
11   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-94 NJK Max Johansson Jukka Kostiainen ja Erik Tollander 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
12   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-72 HSK Pekka Parhiala Dan Colliander ja Timo Nurmilaukas 16.0 DNF 4.0 20.0 20.0
13   Louhi / Drake / Dragon EST-17 Kalevi Jahtklubi Eduard Gorbunov Alar Volmer ja Pille Volmer 11.0 13.0 24.0 24.0
14   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-80 HSK Teuvo Hyvönen Hannu Manninen ja Jukka Knopp 13.0 12.0 25.0 25.0
15   Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-83 Y.C.C Jouko Lindgren   16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 32.0 32.0

Vikla / Snipe Luokka / Klass / Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Luokka / Klass / Class Purjenumero / Segelnummer / Sail number Seura / Klubb / Club Kippari / Skeppare / Skipper Miehistö / Besättning / Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1   Vikla / Snipe FIN-29859 HSK Riku Vääriskoski Salla Vaden N (15.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 3.0
2   Vikla / Snipe FIN-31099 S-88 Antti mikkonen Matias Mikkonen 4.0 2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNS) 25.0 10.0
3   Vikla / Snipe FIN30874 KPS-KSS Claus Carpelan Risto Valjus OPS 1.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNS) 26.0 11.0
4   Vikla / Snipe FIN-30197 HSK Mikko Valjus Teija Kaarlela 2.0 4.0 9.0 (15.0 DNS) 30.0 15.0
5   Vikla / Snipe FIN-31260 BSF KAI SAARHELO Mai Järvinen HSK 3.0 11.0 3.0 (15.0 DNS) 32.0 17.0
6   Vikla / Snipe FIN-30808 BSF Ville Aalto-Setälä Satu Salminen 9.0 7.0 2.0 (15.0 DNS) 33.0 18.0
7   Vikla / Snipe FIN-30502 OM Emilia Väänänen Juulia Tammelin 10.0 3.0 7.0 (15.0 DNS) 35.0 20.0
8   Vikla / Snipe FIN-30891 BSS Chita Wahlroos Pii Wahlroos 8.0 6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNS) 35.0 20.0
9   Vikla / Snipe 28707 TPS Juha-Pekka Vuorinen Venny Vuorinen / TPS 5.0 8.0 8.0 (15.0 DNS) 36.0 21.0
10   Vikla / Snipe FIN 31031 SMER Jussi heikkilä Pekka Toija TPS 6.0 10.0 (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 46.0 31.0
11   Vikla / Snipe FIN 19677 HSK Kari Kokkonen Matti Kokkonen 7.0 9.0 (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 46.0 31.0
12   Vikla / Snipe FIN-30450 BSF Kari Nyqvist Ruusu Nyqvist BSF 11.0 13.0 10.0 (15.0 DNS) 49.0 34.0
13   Vikla / Snipe 30655 KPS-KSS Risto Tamminen Anniina Tamminen KPS-KSS 12.0 12.0 (15.0 OCS) 15.0 DNS 54.0 39.0
14   Vikla / Snipe FIN-30460 HSK Pasi Sundberg Veera Sundberg (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0


www.helsinkiregatta.fi
info@helsinkiregatta.fi

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com