event burgee

Helsinki Regatta 2017

30.6.-2.7.2017

Results are final as of 19:00 on July 2, 2017

5 m Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmname CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 5 m FIN-33 HSS Putti Tiilikka Jani Pösö, Anita Pösö (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 5 m FIN-45 HSS Jussi Korhonen Mika Järvinen, Jussi Sorsimo 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd 5 m FIN-6 EPS Ilmo Kukkonen Henry Scheinin, Jussi Heikkilä 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0
4th 5 m FIN-4 M Markus Granlund Juha Näsi, Jussi Larva 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0

5.5 m Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmname CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 5.5 m FIN-48 Sups Niko Rissanen Tiera Hirvonen, Touko Hirvonen 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 5.5 m L-15 HSS Matias Johansson Arponen, Dorra, Pursiainen (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0

505 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmname CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 505 FIN-8927 Airisto Segelsällskap (ASS) Kaj Lindfors Johan Halonen / ASS 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 505 FIN-8678 LPS Tatu Miettinen Ville Tarvo 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 505 FIN-9069 Merenkävijät Rosemarie Hartman Tuomas Laurila 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th 505 FIN-8768 SP Jukka Nieminen Joonatan Hollmén 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th 505 FIN-8127 BSS/V-71 Thomas Held Juha Nurmela 9.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
6th 505 FIN-8466 VVK Hannu Pöyry Tuomas Ebeling 5.0 6.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
7th 505 FIN-8352 HSK Kari Lehtonen Timo Vennonen / HSK 6.0 7.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
8th 505 FIN-8053 HSK Petri Ebeling Juhani Heimsch 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

6 mR Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmname CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 6 mR FIN-51 NJK Karl-Gustaf Pihl Max Hasselblatt, Bernhard Brink, Karl-Gustaf Pihl, Hema Virkkunen, Oscar Andersin 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 6 mR FIN-67 NJK Henrik Andersin Thomas Hallberg, Robert Nyberg, Jacob Granqvist, Allan Savolainen (16.0 UFD) 4.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 7.0
3rd 6 mR FIN-12 ÅSS Henrik Lundberg Tom Borenius, Peter Tenström, Peter Åstrand, Johan Gärkman 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th 6 mR FIN-49 HSF/NJK Henrik Tenström Johnny Winquist, Jolle Blässar, Nappe Molander, Basti Blechingberg (16.0 UFD) 2.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 11.0
5th 6 mR FIN-60 HSK Heikki Pulsa Kaj Karumaa, Taneli Oksama, Helena Skogman, Jari Pietilä 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 25.0 17.0
6th 6 mR FIN-77 HSS Tom Jacoby Matias Kamrat, Juha Kotamies, Toni kotiranta, Matti Koskinen 5.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 24.0 17.0
7th 6 mR F-46 HSS Ossi Paija Sam Fagerlund, Leif Böckelman, Jonas Renlund, Juhani Vaurio, Ossi Paija (9.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
8th 6 mR FIN-36 HSS Kari Loukola Ismo Hentula, Sami Sailo, Matti Sten, Juuso Loukola 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 40.0 24.0
9th 6 mR L-35 VVK Kaarto&Kaarto Antti Kaarto, Pasi Kaarto, Heikki Häyhä, Matias Muoniovaara, Samuli Vapaasalo 7.0 (16.0 DNF) 8.0 9.0 40.0 24.0
10th 6 mR FIN-63 HSS Marek Hintze Mikael Fleege, Arne Åberg, Snobi Sundström, Tomi Matalamäki 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 35.0 25.0
11th 6 mR FIN-39 BS Tom Ek Berndt Aminoff, Mats Sandström, Michael Wolontis, Samuli Tommola 4.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 45.0 29.0
12th 6 mR FIN-76 HSS Arvid Segercrantz Team Victoria 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 43.0 30.0
13th 6 mR FIN-61 HSS Tapani Koskela Olli Jarva, Anssi Ahvonen, Jukka Glader/Carl Fortelius/Tuomas Myllylä 11.0 11.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 49.0 33.0
14th 6 mR FIN-17 NJK Kristoffer Öström Kai Wist, Sampsa Hämäläinen, Mikaela Höglund, Albert Höglund, Kai Lehtola (16.0 DNF) 12.0 12.0 11.0 51.0 35.0
15th 6 mR FIN-52 VSaW Berlin Andreas HAUBOLD Christof REK, Martina KLEMMT, Hans-Christian STEINMÜLLER (16.0 DSQ) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

8 mR Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmname CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 8 mR FIN-17 HSS Harri Roschier Markus Roschier, Niko Roschier, Kimmo Viljamaa, Jouni Seppi, Antti-Pekka Raitisto, Antti Toukolehto (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 8 mR RUS-4 HSS Alexey Rusetsky   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 8 mR FIN-2 HSS Timo Saalasti Kippari plus kuusi 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0

Finn Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmname CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Finn FIN-8 EPS Oskari Muhonen   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Finn FIN-99 RPS Jesse Kylänpää   4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Finn FIN-229 BSF Ville Aalto-Setälä   2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Finn SWE-6 NJK Anton Therman   6.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th Finn FIN-26 HSK Joonatan Partinen   5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th Finn FIN-118 EPS Waltteri Moisio   3.0 4.0 11.0 18.0 18.0
7th Finn FIN-220 NJK Risto Ajanko   7.0 7.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
8th Finn FIN 228 EPS Harri Kokko   8.0 8.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
9th Finn FIN-227 HSS Ronnie Roos   9.0 9.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
10th Finn FIN-226 HSK Jukka Partinen   10.0 11.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
11th Finn FIN-222 NJK Freddy Markelin   11.0 10.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
12th Finn FIN-12 TaPS Joonas Harju   12.0 12.0 12.0 36.0 36.0

H-vene / H-båt / H-boat Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmname CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-904 Merenkävijät Juhani Seppä Erik Särmäkari, Jarkko Laine 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 16.0 7.0
2nd H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-961 HSK Stefan Winqvist Anders Cederberg NJK, Tommy Andersson SSÄ (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
3rd H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-957 KPS/KSS Jyrki Lindström   2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 24.0 15.0
4th H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-902 HSK/SPS Anssi Narvala Mikko Eronen (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
5th H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-866 HSK Satu Salmivalli Aleksi Kallio, Veli-Pekka Mäki 4.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
6th H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN 917 HSK Rolf Sundbäck Jyrki Mantere 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) 5.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 45.0 36.0
7th H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-744 Brändö Seglare r.f. Karsten Potrykus Kristofer Potrykus, Leo Moring 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNS 45.0 36.0
8th H-vene / H-båt / H-boat FIN-916 NJK Jonathan Westerlund Gunnar Westerlund, Charlotta Välimäki 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 40.0

Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmname CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN-306 HTPS Roope Heikkilä Jarmo Vehkakoski, Aimo Hautojärvi 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNS) 14.0 5.0
2nd Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN-367 HTPS Janne Mäkinen Jorma Pöyhönen, Johannes Mäkinen 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
3rd Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat 390 BS Team Lina   2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNS) 21.0 12.0
4th Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN-365 NJK Göran Weber Susanne Kuusansalo, Philip Zilliacus (6.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 25.0 19.0
5th Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN-300 Köyps Stefan Westerlund Petteri Sistonen, Magnus Westerlund 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 OCS) 3.0 31.0 22.0
6th Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN-378 HTPS Antti Metsä Pekka Nuutilainen, Tage Bergholm 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 33.0 24.0
7th Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat FIN-351 SPS Laura Määttänen Matti Ervamaa, Mikko Kaukolampi 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 8.0 6.0 5.0 42.0 33.0
8th Kansanvene / Folkbåt / Folkboat F-312 HTPS Kari Paljakka Arto Kinnunen, Hannele Mäkimartti (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 4.0 45.0 36.0

Louhi / Drake / Dragon Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmname CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-92 NJK Peter von Koskull Ii-Min Tcheng, Niko Ruokosuo, Andreas Johanson 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 22.0 5.0
2nd Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-64 NJK Henrik Thelen Markus Mannström, Patrick Lindeman 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNS) 29.0 12.0
3rd Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-79 HSK Markus Hongisto Petri Leskinen, Mika Aarnikka 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 21.0 16.0
4th Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-68 hsk sami salomaa Mickael Wilhelmsson (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 23.0
5th Louhi / Drake / Dragon RU-78 St Petersburg Yacht Club Sergey Yazikov Igor Frolov 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 38.0 28.0
6th Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-90 Merenkävijät Mikko Saarela Jukka Lindfors, Tapani Schroderus (10.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 39.0 29.0
7th Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-83 Y.C.C Jouko Lindgren Tuomas Tenkanen, Calle Lindfors 3.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
8th Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-86 HSK Mikko Jaatinen Akusti Jaatinen, , Ossi Jaatinen (11.0) 9.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 50.0 39.0
9th Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-53 HSK Jussi Paavoseppä Sebastian Baumberger, A-J Hämälainen 6.0 (17.0 DNS) 10.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 58.0 41.0
10th Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-89 HSK Sara Antila Rudy Jurg (owner/middle), Tytti Wiinikka (middle), Mia Eklund (foredeck) 7.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNC 60.0 43.0
11th Louhi / Drake / Dragon RUS-84   Sergey Bakharev Igor Mironnenko, Levon Isaakian 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 7.0 74.0 57.0
12th Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-28 BS Christian Borenius Andrea Borenius, Chris Winter 9.0 8.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 75.0 58.0
13th Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-82 NJK Robert Weiss Igor Honhoff 14.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 8.0 75.0 58.0
14th Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-71 HSK Petri Vuorjoki Juha Andersson En Till 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 (17.0 DNS) 75.0 58.0
15th Louhi / Drake / Dragon SWE-299 NJK Max Johansson   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNS 9.0 17.0 DNF 94.0 77.0
16th Louhi / Drake / Dragon FIN-80 HSK Teuvo Hyvönen Hannu Manninen, Jukko Knopp 13.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 94.0 77.0

Vikla / Snipe Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmname CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Vikla / Snipe FIN-30874 KPS-KSS Claus Carpelan Risto Valjus OPS 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Vikla / Snipe FIN-30891 BSS Chita Wahlroos Pii Wahlroos 1.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Vikla / Snipe 29859 HSK/N Riku Vääriskoski Salla Vaden 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th Vikla / Snipe 31099 sail-88 antti mikkonen matias mikkonen 9.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th Vikla / Snipe FIN-30197 HSK Mikko Valjus Viivi Valjus 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th Vikla / Snipe 30560 MP Pasi Kalliala Marika Aalto 5.0 4.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
7th Vikla / Snipe FIN-30558 LrPs Jukka Kotisalo Syra Maijanen 8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
8th Vikla / Snipe FIN-29418 TaPs Kivi Siik Otto Dahlberg 7.0 8.0 10.0 25.0 25.0
9th Vikla / Snipe FIN-30655 KPS Risto Tamminen Anniina Tamminen KPS 10.0 11.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
10th Vikla / Snipe L-19677 HSK Kari Kokkonen Matti Kokkonen 11.0 10.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
11th Vikla / Snipe FIN-30450 Bsf Nyqvist Kari Nyqvist Ruusu 12.0 9.0 11.0 32.0 32.0
12th Vikla / Snipe FIN 31031 ÅSS Pekka Toija Satu Salminen 6.0 12.0 16.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
13th Vikla / Snipe FIN-29243 HSK Timo Pajunen Jaakko Sarantaus 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
13th Vikla / Snipe 30899 TRIP Lilli Nevanlinna   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
13th Vikla / Snipe FIN-30278 HSK/OM Jukka Santala Eija Santala 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 48.0


www.helsinkiregatta.fi
info@helsinkiregatta.fi

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com